Fiber Attenuators

TXM offers high quality Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators at low prices.

Our widely popular Male to Female Plug in Type Attenuators have the optical fiber male connector on one side and then a female type fiber optic adapter on the other side. The fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. Fixed value fiber optic attenuators can reduce the optical light power at a fixed level, for example, a 5dB SC fiber optic attenuator can reduce the optical fiber power by 5dB.

Our Fixed Attenuators are available in all fiber modes such as FC, LC, SC, ST, FC/APC, LC/APC, SC/APC and ST/APC. Just choose your choice of dB and then Single mode or Multimode.
Our attenuators are manufactured to industry standards with ceramic ferrules and are 100% fully tested.
All options start at $12.25 each new.

Sort by:
×
×